PRESENT



ANDREW HARDWICK
SCARRED WILDERNESS
20/2 - 24/3





KATE WALTERS
WITH CLOSED EYES
20/2 - 24/3



PAST



MICHAEL SANDLE
TIME AND IDENTITY
5/12 - 13/1 (extended until27/1)





DARYL WALLER
THE BLACK DOG AND THE LIGHTHOUSE
FLOOR 3 : 24/10 - 1/12





TRACES - THREE SMALL SOLO EXHIBITIONS
PETER RANDALL PAGE, SAX IMPEY, ROY EASTLAND
24/10 -1/12





RICHARD NOTT
HISTOLYSIS
19/9-21/10





JOY WOLFENDEN BROWN
SONG FROM THE GARDEN
15/8 - 16/9





DAVID WHITTAKER
NATURE OF THE LIFE PAVILIONS
4/7 - 11/8




TREVOR BELL
THE WIND, THE SPACE
24/5 - 25/6




MARCELLE HANSELAAR
OPEN SECRETS
25/4 - 20/5




ROGER THORP
FOUNTAIN ROAD
14/3 - 22/4




MARK SURRIDGE
ALIGNMENTS
14/3 - 22/4




SIMON AVERILL
SPLITTER
7/2 - 11/3




MARK JENKIN
AN AIR THAT KILLS
7/2 - 11/3




ART14
OLYMPIA, LONDON
28/2 - 2/3




MIXED WINTER EXHIBITION

FROM 13/12




CHRIS ANTHEM
FLEDGE
4/10 - 5/11 - FLOOR 3




CARLOS ZAPATA
ICONOS : SAGRADO Y PROFANO
4/10 - 5/11 - FLOOR 2




LISA WRIGHT
DRAWINGS
4/10 - 5/11 - FLOOR 1




SAX IMPEY
THE LIGHT AND THE VEIL
30/8 - 1/10





SARAH BALL
ACCUSED PART 2
26/7 - 27/8





TIM SHAW
WAKING FROM THE DREAM OF REALITY
28/6 - 23/7





SIMON ALLEN
LUMINA
17/5 - 18/6






MAT CHIVERS
SYZYGY
8/3 - 9/4





ANDREW HARDWICK
MOOR
25/1 - 5/3





DAVID KEMP
THE TRIBE THAT HELD THE SKY UP
25/1 - 5/3





MIXED WINTER EXHIBITION
14/12 - 11/01





MARK SURRIDGE 'THREE WATERS'
19/10 - 13/11





DAVID WHITTAKER 'BIRD IN THE MAMMAL HOUSE'
21/9 - 16/10





RICHARD NOTT 'UNEARTHED'
24/8 - 18/9





JOY WOLFENDEN BROWN 'THE STILL POINT'
20/7 - 21/8





TESSA FARMER 'FROM THE DEEP '
22/6 - 17/7





AMANDA WILLIAMS LUCAS 'AOXOMOXOA'
22/6 - 17/7





SARAH BALL 'ACCUSED'
25/5 - 19/6





CARLOS ZAPATA 'CHILD SOLDIERS'
25/5 - 19/6





TREVOR BELL 'LINK'
27/4 - 22/5



winter 11

SAMUEL BASSETT 'TORN ANIMA'
30/3 - 24/4



winter 11

ONYA McCAUSLAND 'SITED : (SALT GREEN / BLUE EARTH)'
3- 27/3



winter 11

MIXED WINTER EXHIBITION
16/12 - 14/1



midas 11

MIDAS AWARDS 2011
11 - 29/11



katie sims


KATIE SIMS 'TRANSPOSE'
WINNER OF MIDAS AWARD 2010



Simon Averill

SIMON AVERILL 'ILLUMINE'
14/10 - 8/11



Kate Walters

KATE WALTERS 'MYSTERIOUS TISSUE : OF FLESH AND STARS'
14/10 - 8/11



sax impey

SAX IMPEY 'STORM'
16/9 - 11/10



lisa wright

LISA WRIGHT 'WALKING THROUGH BEAUTIFUL'
19/8 - 13/9



simon allen

SIMON ALLEN ' SHIFTING SAND / DRAWING WITH LIGHT
22/7 - 16/8



david whittaker


DAVID WHITTAKER ' A BEAUTIFUL KIND OF CERTAINTY'
24/6 - 19/7



tim shaw

TIM SHAW 'THE ORIGINS OF THE DRUMMER'
2O/5 - 21/6





BELINDA WHITING 'A CERTAIN SLANT OF LIGHT'
25/2 - 22/3



david pringle

DAVID PRINGLE 'THE DRIFTER'
25/2 - 22/3



andrew hardwick

ANDREW HARDWICK 'EVANESCENT EARTH'
28/1 - 22/2





MIXED WINTER EXHIBITION
10/12 - 10/1



marcelle hanselaar

MARCELLE HANSELLAR 'BITING THE BULLET'
23/10 - 13/11



richard nott

RICHARD NOTT 'CIPHER'
25/9 - 17/10



trevor bell

TREVOR BELL AT EIGHTY 'EARTH AIR FIRE WATER AETHER'
28/8 - 19/9



joy wolfenden brown

JOY WOLFENDEN BROWN
'THE MEETING PLACE'
24/7 - 22/8



mark surridge

MARK SURRIDGE 'OPENINGS'
26/6 - 18/7



naomi frears

NAOMI FREARS
29/5 - 21/6



harriet bell

HARRIET BELL 'THE KELLYS AND THE O'KELLYS. THERE'.
21/11 - 14/12



midas award 2010

THE MIDAS AWARD 2010
30/10 - 16/11



amanda williams lucas

AMANDA WILLIAMS LUCAS 'PROPHESY'
3 - 26/10



sax impey

SAX IMPEY 'VOYAGE'
5- 28/9



david whittaker

DAVID WHITTAKER 'BRIEF MOMENT IN THE EXPOSURE'
8 - 31/8



simon averill

SIMON AVERILL 'BORROWED LIGHT'
8 -31/8



simon allen

SIMON ALLEN 'SILENT RHYTHMS'
6/6 - 6/7



trevor bell

TREVOR BELL 'HASTE SLOWLY'
4/4 - 4/5


FUTURE



SAMUEL BASSETT
ONE-AND-ALL
27/3 - 28/4



PETER RANDALL-PAGE
1/5 - 2/6






ART15
Olympia, London
21 - 23/5



SHANI RHYS JAMES
ANTIGONE AUTOMATED
5/6 - 7/7


SIMON ALLEN
WILD
10/7 - 11/8


SARAH BALL
SMALL STORIES
14/8 - 15/9


CARLOS ZAPATA
EX VOTOS
14/8 - 15/9


SAX IMPEY
18/9 - 20/10


MAT CHIVERS
23/10 - 24/11


MIDAS AWARDS
27/11-15/12


MIXED WINTER
18/12